Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Plastic Scale,Chawk Dustless White,Pencil,Drawing Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 04:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:21:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:30:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:39:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 29-02-2024 13:52:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 16:27:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Plastic Scale,Chawk Dustless White,Pencil,Drawing Sheet | 4896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Plastic Scale,Chawk Dustless White,Pencil,Drawing Sheet | 5196.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Register 200 Pages,Plastic Scale,Chawk Dustless White,Pencil,Drawing Sheet | 5910.00 | L3 |