Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid: Registration Binders And Accessories πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Registration Binders And Associated Accessories. π π Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required: Register 200 Pages Register 300 Pages Colour File Cover Pencils Tag Plastic Flag Colour π Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Registration Binders, Accessories, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Stationery Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Colour File Cover,Pencil,Tag Plastic,Flag Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHA TRANSPORT & TRADERS | - | 09-05-2024 15:30:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSAM TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 09:12:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 29-05-2024 11:58:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 30-05-2024 10:04:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-05-2024 15:51:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI AMBEY TRADING CO. | - | 18-05-2024 15:54:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JHARI JWALA CONCRETE UDYOG | - | 09-05-2024 14:07:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 30-05-2024 11:58:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 09:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Mahi enterprise | - | 29-05-2024 13:07:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 09-05-2024 15:40:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Next Generation | - | 28-05-2024 22:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 18:02:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 29-05-2024 12:38:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 29-05-2024 19:49:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Shri Mahaveer Traders | - | 30-05-2024 11:20:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AKASH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,COLOUR FILE COVER,PENCIL,TAG PLASTIC,FLAG COLOUR | 27000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Next Generation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,COLOUR FILE COVER,PENCIL,TAG PLASTIC,FLAG COLOUR | 38520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 300 PAGES,COLOUR FILE COVER,PENCIL,TAG PLASTIC,FLAG COLOUR | 49600.00 | L3 |