Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Car Diary,White File Cover,A4 Paper,Scale,Register 200 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 12-07-2024 18:11:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-08-2024 13:52:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 13:11:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 16-07-2024 13:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 13:33:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 15-07-2024 16:12:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 13:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 01-08-2024 17:36:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Car diary,White file cover,A4 paper,Scale,Register 200 pages | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Car diary,White file cover,A4 paper,Scale,Register 200 pages | 15815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Car diary,White file cover,A4 paper,Scale,Register 200 pages | 17486.00 | L3 |