Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Normal File Cover,White File Cover,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3693423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | - | 22-07-2023 16:14:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 22-07-2023 16:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 22-07-2023 16:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Vimal Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FSPaper,Normal File Cover,White File Cover,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register | 97570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FSPaper,Normal File Cover,White File Cover,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register | 108120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FSPaper,Normal File Cover,White File Cover,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register | 110690.00 | L3 |