Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📹 Procurement Opportunity: Video Conferencing Equipment 🔊 The Indian Audit And Accounts Department, Under The Aegis Of The Comptroller And Auditor General (Cag) Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Video Conferencing Cameras With Speakerphones. 🖥️🗣️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Video Conferencing Camera, Speakerphone, Procurement, Indian Audit And Accounts Department, Cag Of India, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Audit and Accounts Department | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENSONIC COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
50000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Biswas
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENSONIC COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ekin Model : Ekin Camera 1100 10 X Ptz | 17-05-2024 14:10:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | IDENTITE | Make : AdonisAV Model : Cadmus Lite ADL-12X | 30-04-2024 22:17:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Model : | 17-05-2024 17:24:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Satya Solutions | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink iCam WHD 1080 12X USB_EN (1Yr) | 19-05-2024 18:03:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SILKRI SERVICES LLP | Make : Model : | 11-05-2024 18:05:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekin PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 60fps Resolution | Ekin | Ekin Camera 1100 10 X Ptz | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |