Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
215439.78
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Dhari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bisht Price | Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-20X | 09-03-2024 12:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IDENTITE | Make : AdonisAV Model : Cadmus ADL-20X | 29-02-2024 17:03:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-20X | 29-02-2024 17:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELEON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone | 215439.78 | L1 |
| 2 | Bisht Price | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone | 223551.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AdonisAV PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 60fps Resolution | AdonisAV | CADMUS LITE ADL-20X | 1 | ₹ 128939.780 |
| AdonisAV 6 Microphone with Speaker | AdonisAV | Muse4 & ExPods | 1 | ₹ 86500.000 |