Tender Details

About Tender

🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Video Conferencing Equipment 🔊📹 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Video Conferencing Cameras With Speakerphones. 🌐 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Security And Performance Standards. Keywords: Video Conferencing Camera, Speakerphone, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4922209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 00:50
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Capri Inc. Make : AdonisAV Model : CADMUS LITE ADL-12X 19-05-2024 11:40:23 MII Disqualified
2 IDENTITE Make : AdonisAV Model : Cadmus Lite ADL-12X 19-05-2024 11:36:34 MII MSE Disqualified
3 RNR Trading Co Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink iCam FHD 1080p 10X (H.264) (1Yr) 17-05-2024 12:35:55 MII Qualified
4 SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink iCam FHD 1080p 10X (H.264) (1Yr) 18-05-2024 11:30:00 MII Qualified
5 SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink iCam FHD 1080p 10X (H.264) (1Yr) 20-05-2024 10:44:05 MII Qualified
6 SILKRI SERVICES LLP Make : Ekin Model : Ekin 1100 UP 15-05-2024 12:34:15 MII Disqualified
7 TRIASA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ConfEye Model : ConfEye CE-1000-U2 Camera 20-05-2024 12:26:28 MII Disqualified
8 Universal Enterprises Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT WM3 20-05-2024 17:55:51 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise