Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Manpower Outsourcing Services 👷‍♂️👩‍🔬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For Manpower Outsourcing Services. This Includes Non It Technical, Skilled, And Supervisor Roles. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Proposals Should Outline The Provision Of Man Days For The Specified Roles, With A Focus On Quality And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Manpower Outsourcing, Non It Technical, Skilled, Supervisor, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Non It Technical; Skilled; Supervisor,Manpower Out
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4958193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 18:12
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mavoori Ravi Satya Prasad
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3064/ K ANAND MENON SECURITY AGENCY 01-06-2024 19:40:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 08-06-2024 12:32:00 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES 07-06-2024 15:39:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 06-06-2024 12:45:50 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 AMBEDKAR WELFARE ACADEMY FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT AWARD 18-05-2024 14:15:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 Angel Manpower & Security Services 07-06-2024 12:07:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
7 Aslekha Enterprises 07-06-2024 16:34:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 13:55:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 BALAJI ENTERPRISES 08-06-2024 13:28:06 BIS License MSE Disqualified
10 BBS HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES 19-05-2024 11:12:19 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED 07-06-2024 19:12:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 14:51:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 EURO TOUCH SECURITY SERVICES LLP 08-06-2024 12:13:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-05-2024 22:43:28 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-06-2024 19:26:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 GROUP 24/7 LOGISTIC SECURITY SERVICES 19-05-2024 11:41:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 J B SECURITY SERVICES 24-05-2024 09:55:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 J K LANDSCAPING 07-06-2024 22:24:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
19 K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES 03-06-2024 11:39:46 MSE MSE Disqualified
20 Kanishk Enterprises 18-05-2024 12:58:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-06-2024 11:54:25 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
22 LAKSHMI FACILITY SERVICES 31-05-2024 13:07:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
23 M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR 20-05-2024 19:00:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
24 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 18-05-2024 13:04:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
25 MAA KALI ENTERPRISE 23-05-2024 22:06:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 MIRACLE SPACE 01-06-2024 12:55:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
27 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 07-06-2024 14:02:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 17:36:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 NOKN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 11:44:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
30 P R CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS CONTRACTORS 08-06-2024 11:30:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
31 PALIWAL ASSOCIATES 31-05-2024 12:42:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
32 PALLADIUS SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES 20-05-2024 20:40:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
33 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL 08-06-2024 12:42:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
34 PHR ENTERPRISES 06-06-2024 14:48:32 MSE MSE Disqualified
35 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 06-06-2024 11:07:13 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
36 PRANAYAN HOUSE KEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES WELFARE SOCIETY MANCHERIAL 20-05-2024 21:37:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
37 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 08-06-2024 10:04:45 Start-up MSE Disqualified
38 REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES 20-05-2024 11:50:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
39 RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 10:28:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
40 RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 22-05-2024 13:03:56 MSE MSE Disqualified
41 RKS PLACEMENTS 08-06-2024 10:39:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
42 Roushan Enterprise 08-06-2024 13:12:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
43 S S V CREATIONS 05-06-2024 13:47:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 SA INDIA (SAI) 19-05-2024 13:24:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
45 SA INDIA RESOURCES 19-05-2024 07:29:39 Start-up MSE Disqualified
46 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 06-06-2024 17:20:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
47 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 19:48:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
48 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 02-06-2024 16:20:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
49 SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 18:51:33 Start-up MSE Disqualified
50 SECRET INVESTIGATION & SECURITY SERVICES 30-05-2024 22:28:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
51 SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS 06-06-2024 15:07:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
52 secure facility management services 03-06-2024 15:32:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
53 SHAKET CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 16:50:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
54 SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED 18-05-2024 18:05:51 Start-up MSE Disqualified
55 SHIVA BALAJI CONSULTANCY 19-05-2024 12:04:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
56 SHIVANJI HEALTH & WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 20:47:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
57 SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 15:44:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
58 Shri Ahladini Enterprises 28-05-2024 12:22:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
59 SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS 08-06-2024 12:49:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
60 Sky High Secure Security Services 05-06-2024 18:11:08 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
61 SMVD Group Secure Services 06-06-2024 18:17:25 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
62 SREE LAXMI VENKATESHWARA AGENCY 18-05-2024 13:53:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
63 SREEJA FABRICATION WORKS 08-06-2024 08:06:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
64 SRI MITRA ASSOCIATES 05-06-2024 15:55:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
65 SRI SAI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 07-06-2024 13:26:19 MSE MSE Qualified
66 SRI SAI SECURITY SERVICES 07-06-2024 08:31:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
67 SRI TIRUMALA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES 05-06-2024 13:25:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
68 SRI VENKATESWARA TECHNOLOGIES 20-05-2024 19:11:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
69 Sri Vinayaka Enterprises 18-05-2024 19:09:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
70 srini sattva solutions 18-05-2024 23:03:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
71 SRR ENTERPRISES 19-05-2024 12:53:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
72 SUSHMESH TRADE INTERNATIONAL LLP 18-05-2024 13:52:38 Start-up MSE Disqualified
73 SV STRATEGIC GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 18:36:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
74 SWASTIK SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 17:11:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
75 TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION 18-05-2024 13:25:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
76 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 06-06-2024 10:16:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
77 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-06-2024 17:29:12 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
78 TROMSO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-05-2024 13:41:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
79 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 05-06-2024 13:45:03 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
80 VANYA ENTERPRISES 30-05-2024 15:40:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
81 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 07-06-2024 11:01:33 MSE MSE Disqualified