Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Non It Technical; Skilled; Skilled Supervisor,Manp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services | 09-02-2024 15:46:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 28-02-2024 14:24:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 29-02-2024 18:08:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 18:28:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AVERT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 15:51:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 15:49:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 10:51:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 22:10:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 09:48:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 14-02-2024 16:13:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Kaashi Enterprises | 01-03-2024 09:05:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KARTIKEYA SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 08:51:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 14:49:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | LAKSHAY SECURITY SERVICE | 29-02-2024 20:19:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION | 01-03-2024 09:19:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 14:55:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S K M ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 21:14:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | M/S RANA SECURITY | 01-03-2024 10:35:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 10:34:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | M/S UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICES | 10-02-2024 19:36:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | M/S. BIDYUT SADAN | 01-03-2024 11:23:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 17:36:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | ORIBELLA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 19:30:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 08:21:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 28-02-2024 16:10:35 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | RC CONSTRUCTION | 28-02-2024 22:09:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 29-02-2024 15:14:56 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION | 28-02-2024 18:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 09-02-2024 21:45:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 09-02-2024 15:10:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 24-02-2024 15:25:16 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 28-02-2024 13:50:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SAHAJ ENTERPRISES | 27-02-2024 19:18:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 01:25:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 14-02-2024 12:43:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 15:13:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SHREE DEV KRUPA ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 18:35:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SHRI CHARBHUJA NATH ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 18:26:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 29-02-2024 15:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 28-02-2024 10:07:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 28-02-2024 18:06:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 16:31:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 22:01:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | The Seventh Key International | 17-02-2024 20:21:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 09-02-2024 18:48:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 18:46:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 28-02-2024 18:21:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 13:52:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 05:14:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 28-02-2024 13:28:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 12-02-2024 11:29:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 08:32:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Skilled Supervisor,Manp | 2441775.55 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Skilled Supervisor,Manp | 2441775.55 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S. BIDYUT SADAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Skilled Supervisor,Manp | 2444781.42 | L2 |