Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Non It Technical; Skilled; Electrical Supervisor,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Satya Prakash
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-04-2024 10:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-04-2024 14:36:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARP Services | 27-03-2024 13:04:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 10:12:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2024 11:58:53 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BALAJEE INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES | 26-03-2024 11:35:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 12:26:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 08:55:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 09:59:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | jeet security and hr services | 01-04-2024 21:28:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 02-04-2024 11:02:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 13:07:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 09:29:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION | 31-03-2024 20:09:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 23-03-2024 17:10:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S K M ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 11:29:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | M/S RANA SECURITY | 29-03-2024 16:20:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 23-03-2024 16:34:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S UNIQUE SECURITY SERVICES | 01-04-2024 16:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 14:29:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | PALIWAL ASSOCIATES | 28-03-2024 21:32:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 08:51:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2024 12:44:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-04-2024 12:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 31-03-2024 20:49:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 29-03-2024 15:55:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 30-03-2024 09:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 01-04-2024 18:31:42 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 31-03-2024 10:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 11:40:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 23-03-2024 15:08:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 10:32:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SEW ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LTD | 01-04-2024 18:29:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 29-03-2024 14:01:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | SHINING STAR OUTSOURCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 12:00:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 02-04-2024 11:55:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 01-04-2024 10:15:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SKYCOMPUTER NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 08:58:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 01-04-2024 10:05:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 14:56:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 15:01:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 20:38:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-03-2024 17:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 11:55:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 09:35:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2024 12:05:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 11:23:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | VIKARANT SALES CORPORATION | 28-03-2024 16:12:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 15:54:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Electrical Supervisor,M | 4170276.28 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; Electrical Supervisor,M | 4170276.28 | L1 |