Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tee Strt 8 Inch Sch 20 Bw As Ibr Hy7242582288,Elbow 90 Deg Lr 8 Inch Sch 20 Bw As Ibr Hy7242592283,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5558751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 29, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arief Ahmed Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 04-11-2024 12:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 01-11-2024 14:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | - | 08-11-2024 10:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2024 13:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TEE STRT 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242582288,ELBOW 90DEG LR 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242592283,E | 114661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEE STRT 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242582288,ELBOW 90DEG LR 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242592283,E | 124491.53 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCE FORGING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEE STRT 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242582288,ELBOW 90DEG LR 8 INCH SCH 20 BW AS IBR HY7242592283,E | 214470.25 | L3 |