Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lr Elbows 90 Deg As 1" Sch 80 Bw Material Code. Hy7242592089
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5338335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
145641
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arief Ahmed Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES | Make : oem Model : LRELBOW Title : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 04-09-2024 13:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LR ELBOWS Model : PRESHZINGER Title : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 06-09-2024 12:55:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS ELBOW Model : SS ELBOW Title : ELBOW 3 INCH | 06-09-2024 19:14:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : ELBOW 90 DEG (BHEL-5338335) Title : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 07-09-2024 15:03:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 145641.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 247500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | 382500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1" SCH 80 BW MATERIAL CODE. HY7242592089 | oem | LRELBOW | 300 | ₹ 145641.000 |