Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bw Elbow Valves 🛁 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bw Elbow Valves With Specifications As Follows: 📏 Bw Elbow 2 Inch 90 Degree For 963030600000 📏 Bw Elbow 8 Inch X 6.35 Thick For 90 Degree Sr For 963030780000 📏 4 Inch Sch 80 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Bw Elbow Valves, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Valves, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bw Elbow 2 Inch 90 Deg 963030600000,Bw Elbow 8 Inchx6.35 Thk 90 Deg Sr, 963030780000,4 Inch Sch 80
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PETROMET FLANGE INC.
Contract Value
789000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 12-04-2024 19:17:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 15:38:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 09-04-2024 16:22:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA FORGE FITTINGS | - | 09-04-2024 18:12:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | - | 13-04-2024 17:01:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 12-04-2024 16:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | - | 13-04-2024 15:35:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 09:27:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 14:31:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | - | 12-04-2024 16:31:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS | - | 13-04-2024 17:42:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-04-2024 16:59:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BW ELBOW 2 INCH 90 DEG- 963030600000 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| BW ELBOW 8 INCHX6.35THK-90DEG-SR, - 963030780000 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 292500.000 |
| 4 INCH SCH 80 BW 90DEG SR ELBOW A234WP11CL1- 963039040000 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| BW CON REDUCER 3 INCH X 1 INCH SCH 160 - 963040640000 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| BW CONREDUCER 3 INCH X1.5 INCH SCH40 - 963040660000 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| 4 INCH X1.5 INCH SCH80BW CONC REDU A234 WP11 CL1 - 963049040000 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| SW TEE 1 INCH -963050460000 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| SOW FLANGE 2 INCH 150 LBS -963201270000 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 60000.000 |