Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs C151; L001 23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | 08-03-2025 17:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 17:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS | 07-03-2025 09:43:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; L001 23 | 511100.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; L001 23 | 570400.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; L001 23 | 664600.00 | L2 |
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreRepair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs rajveer; l001
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs c151; h005 fa
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs c423 and icgs
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs c 149; repair
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs c 149; repair
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs anmol; defect
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - icgs vishwast; ser
Read more
of your Industry type