Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs C151; H005 Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6026951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | 08-03-2025 17:28:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAS ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 11:47:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JRP ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 10:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M R ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 23:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 17:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2025 19:06:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS | 07-03-2025 09:36:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SATYA AUTO SERVICE | 11-03-2025 11:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 243400.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 302750.00 | L1 |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 324100.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 326300.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ROSHNI SHIP REPAIRS AND ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 333400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | JRP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 395430.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SATYA AUTO SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 438900.00 | L6 |
| 8 | PRIME ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C151; H005 Fa | 606020.00 | L7 |