Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Icgs Rajveer; E009
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 03:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTECH | 08-03-2025 17:40:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES | 06-03-2025 14:54:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MARINE CARE SERVICE | 08-03-2025 17:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARVEL ENGINEERING | 08-03-2025 10:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARVEL ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS RAJVEER; E009 | 707000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTROTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS RAJVEER; E009 | 745850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MARINE CARE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS RAJVEER; E009 | 752000.00 | L3 |