Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: 60 Kva Transformer Contactors 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Percent U Feffcontactor K 44 For 60 Kva Transformers. The Transformers Are Rated At 95 Amp, 690 V Ac, With Main Pole And Auxiliary Contact Configurations, Including 1 No And 1 Nc. The Control Voltage Is 230 V Ac (168 V Ac 300 V Ac), Equipped With Surge Suppressors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document, With The Rdso As The Approved Make. The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Inr 22,400. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Their Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, To The Specified Location In New Delhi By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Transformer Contactors, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Rdso, 60 Kva, Surge Suppressor, Procurement Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Percent U Feffcontactor K 44 For 60 Kva Transformer Rated Current 95 Amp, Rated Voltage 690 V Ac, Main Pole 4, Auxillary Contact 1 No 1 Nc, Control Voltage 230 Volt Ac (168 V Ac 300 V Ac) With Surge Suppressor.Place Of Location In Sbc : S1 K44 Conf To Rdso Bom Letterno.El/7.1.108/Mssbc Dt. 17 09 2021 & Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc Dt. 24 06 2021.
Make Rdso Approve Make Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106275383 |
|
Reference Number |
97245198 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2240 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106325718/viewNitPdf_4547410.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Percent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent ufeffcontactor k-44 for 60 kva transformer rated current -95amp, rated voltage- 690 v ac, main pole - 4, auxillary contact 1 no 1 nc, control voltage - 230 volt ac (168 v ac-300 v ac) with surge suppressor.place of location in sbc : s1k44conf to rdso bom letterno.el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.-17-09-2021 & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dt.- 24-06-2021. make-rdso approve make only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a , suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches , confirming to rdso spec.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no: - as mentioned in rdso letter no. /7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at sr. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor k44 for 60 kva transformer, rated current: 95 amps, rated voltage: 690 v ac, main pole: 4, aux contact: 1no 1nc control voltage: 230 v ac (168 v ac percent u2013 300 v ac means 230 v ac /- 30 percent ) with surge suppressor as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ ac/0184-2015 (rev - 1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt 17/09/21 to abb model no. af 116b-40, schneider model no. lc1d1150046m5 la4da2u only accepted.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a, suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb type ac coaches, conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no.: as per sr. no. 25 of common bom of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 or any other make with prior approval of rdso.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & 2, rated voltage: 1000 v ac, rated kva 100 at rated voltage and 70 degree c and utilization category 6 a, main pole 4, auxiliary contact: 2 no 2 nc, control voltage: 415 v ac with surge suppressor with open type connections for l1, l2, l3, l4 terminals as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev 1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17/09/21 to schneider cat. no. lc1d1150046n5 la4da2n ladn22, abb catalogue no. af
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & 2, rated voltage: 1000 v ac, rated kva 100 at rated voltage and 70 degree c and utilization category 6 a, main pole 4, auxiliary contact: 2 no 2 nc, control voltage: 415 v ac with surge suppressor with open type connections for l1, l2, l3, l4 terminals as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17/09/21 to schneider cat. no. lc1d1150046n5 la4da2n ladn22, abb catalogue no. af
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for net 1 & 2, rated voltage: 1000 v ac, rated kva 100 at rated voltage and 70 percent b0 c and utilization category 6 a, main pole 4, auxiliary contact: 2 no 2 nc, control voltage: 415 v ac with surge suppressor with open type connections for l1, l2, l3, l4 terminals as per rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184- 2015 (rev-1) and as per of common bom items issued by rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17/09/21 to schneider cat. no. lc1d1150046n5 la4da2n ladn22, abb catalogue
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for local main supply 1&2, rated current 95a (at rated voltage 690v ac and ac-3 utilization category) voltage rating 690v ac, 4 pole, aux contacts 2no1nc, control voltage 230v 15 percent ac, along with surge suppressor, confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) suitable for use in switch board cabinet of lhb type ac coaches. accepted make: rdso approved make as per rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at serial no.33.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor for local main supply 1&2, rated current 95a (at rated voltage 690v ac and ac-3 utilization category) voltage rating 690v ac, 4 pole, aux contacts 2no1nc, control voltage 230v 15 percent ac, along with surge suppressor, confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-1) suitable for use in switch board cabinet of lhb type ac coaches. accepted make: rdso approved make as per rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at serial no.33.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type