Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc To Dc Converter Of 110 V/24 V, 240 W, 10 A, Suitable For Switch Board Cabinet Of Lhb Type Ac Coaches, Conforming To Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0184 2015 [Rev 1] & Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc Dated 17.09.21.
Accepted Make & Model No.: As Per Sr. No. 25 Of Common Bom Of Rdso Letter No. El/7.1.108/Mssbc, Dated 17.09.2021 Or Any Other Make With Prior Approval Of Rdso.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106787742 |
|
Reference Number |
40251811 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 48440 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106787742/viewNitPdf_5072688.pdf |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Invitation of expression of interest for preparing a panel of contractors in the light of departmental letter no.-5564, dated-19.05.2026 for the purpose of restoration and repair related to civil security and essential facilities and services in nagar panchayat wazirganj.
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a , suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches , confirming to rdso spec.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no: - as mentioned in rdso letter no. /7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at sr. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSnap lock non lockable with finger pull as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev 1) & & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 or latest, suitable for installation in switch board cabinet of lhb eog ac coaches. make: dirak, southco, arihant and darshana only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor protection circuit breaker (mpcb) current rating:16a, thermal release range:10-16a, class:10, breaking capacity: 50ka, pole:3p, voltage: 415 vac, as per rdso spec- rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-0) and as per rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated-17.09.21, make- legrand/ abb/ schnieder/ l&t/ c&s/ siemens/ eaton only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 16a, voltage rating: 230v ac, pole: 2, breaking capacity: 10ka, curve: c , make: abb /siemens /l&t /schneider /eaton /bussman only, as per rdso spec : rdso /pe /spec /ac /0184 - 2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFuse 2a, 500v ac, bussman make c10g2 or equivalent, make: eaton/ siba/ bussman/ effen/ ferraz/ eti/ l&t/ siemens/ abb only, as per rdso spec rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.-1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & installation of aerosol fire detection and suppression system cartridge minimum 40gm 15gm 10gm total 3 pieces as per rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/sbc/main dt.12.05.2022, to be provided in line with technical parameters as per annexure g1 of rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0192-2018 (rev.1) and rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021. these shall be installed in the already available sbc of various type of sg ac coaches. all necessary modification, clamping arrangement
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply ,installation, testing & commissioning of aerosol fire detection & suppression system cartridge 1 no. 8/10 gm is to be provided in onboard panel and 1 no. 100 gm in under slung panel in line with technical parameters and approved makes as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) from rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 as per sn 3 of clause b of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108 / sbc/main. dtd. 07.01.2022. this shall be installed in sbc of lhb non-ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply ,installation, testing & commissioning of aerosol fire detection & suppression system cartridge 1 no. 8/10 gm is to be provided in onboard panel and 1 no. 100 gm in under slung panel in line with technical parameters and approved makes as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) from rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 as per sn 3 of clause b of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108 / sbc/main. dtd. 07.01.2022. this shall be installed in sbc of lhb non-ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[supply ,installation, testing & commissioning of aerosol fire detection & suppression system cartridge 1 no. 8/10 gm is to be provided in onboard panel and 1 no. 100 gm in under slung panel in line with technical parameters and approved makes as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) from rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.2021 as per sn 3 of clause b of rdso letter no. el/7.1.108 / sbc/main. dtd. 07.01.2022. this shall be installed in sbc of lhb non-ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type