Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 25 A For 5 Kva Transformer (Secondary) , Voltage Rating: 230 V Ac, Pole: 4, Breaking Capacity: 10 Ka, Curve: C, Make: Legrand/Abb/Siemens/L&T/Schneider Only, As Per Rdso L/N. El/7.1.108/Mssbc, Dt. 17.09.21.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106537488 |
|
Reference Number |
14240124 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106537488/viewNitPdf_4787356.pdf |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mcb 10a , voltage rating 110 /- 30 percent vdc , pole 2 ,breaking capacity 6/10 ka curve c , make: legrand/abb/siemens/l&t/schneider/eaton only, as per rdso spec--rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. percent a0el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 16a, voltage rating: 230v ac, pole: 2, breaking capacity: 10ka, curve: c , make: abb /siemens /l&t /schneider /eaton /bussman only, as per rdso spec : rdso /pe /spec /ac /0184 - 2015 (rev.1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor protection circuit breaker (mpcb) current rating:16a, thermal release range:10-16a, class:10, breaking capacity: 50ka, pole:3p, voltage: 415 vac, as per rdso spec- rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev-0) and as per rdso letter no el/7.1.108/mssbc dated-17.09.21, make- legrand/ abb/ schnieder/ l&t/ c&s/ siemens/ eaton only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 3 pole 10 amps. make: l&t / abb / siemens / schneider / legrand.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of residual current circuit breaker(rccb) , make: schneider electric/l&t/abb/legrand
Read more
32 a dp mcbc curve 10 ka make schneider legrand,16 amps 5 pin universal socket make anchor roma,32
Read more
Fuse 2a, 500v ac, bussman make c10g2 or equivalent, make: eaton/ siba/ bussman/ effen/ ferraz/ eti/ l&t/ siemens/ abb only, as per rdso spec rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.-1) and rdso l/n. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt. 17.09.21
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 63a double pole b-curve mcb with breaking capacity 10ka as per iec 60898, mounting din rail type, with label holder facility for labeling & true contact indication for individual pole of makes: l&t, legrand, schneider, abb are similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[2a,2p, c-curve,110 dc mcb make seimens,schneider electric,finolex cables,havells,polycab,legrand mcb,abb ltd & hager group]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDc to dc converter of 110v/24v, 240w, 10a , suitable for switch board cabinet of lhb ac coaches , confirming to rdso spec.no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 [rev-1] & rdso letter no. el/7.1.108/mssbc dated 17.09.21. accepted make & model no: - as mentioned in rdso letter no. /7.1.108/mssbc, dated 17.09.2021 at sr. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type