Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Is Seeking A Service Provider For A Specialized Contract Involving Mechanized And Non Man Entry Robotic Cleaning Of Crude Tank Y. 🤖🛢️ The Scope Of This Project Includes The Development And Implementation Of A Robotic Solution To Ensure The Tank's Cleanliness And Operational Efficiency. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver The Required Services Effectively And Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Robotic Cleaning, Crude Tank, Mechanized Cleaning, Non Man Entry, Government Contract, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Mechanized And Nonman Entry Robotic Cleaning Of Crude Tank Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 04:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
18880000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 15:40:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 11:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRAJ CLEAN SEA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 16:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for mechanized and nonman entry Robotic cleaning of crude tank Y | 18880000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for mechanized and nonman entry Robotic cleaning of crude tank YT22 at BPCLKR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18880000.000 |
Custom bid for services - rate contract for mechanized cleaning of stt10 crude tank at stf of bpcl
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc233369 arc for mechanized robotic cleaning and processing of sludge f
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg24mlt235 mechanized cleaning and processing of sludge from crude oil ta
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc233218 mechanized or robotic cleaning and processing of sludge from c
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized sludge removal from crude oil tanks and recovery of crude oil
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized sludge removal from crude oil tanks and recovery of crude oil
Read more
Robotic torch cleaning unit for kuka robotic welding machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type