Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Crude Oil Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4285526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED
14138760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 20:03:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EPIQ ENVIRONMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-12-2023 16:07:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ENTERPRISE | 25-12-2023 13:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 09:08:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 14:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 25-12-2023 13:35:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE AMBHA ASSOCIATES | 25-12-2023 11:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of crude oil tank | 14138760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EPIQ ENVIRONMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of crude oil tank | 14997800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of crude oil tank | 16874000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of crude oil tank | 20178000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of crude oil tank | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14138760.000 |
Inviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreProviding watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Providing watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type