Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Crude Oil Tank At Bpcl Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12512484
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 56 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 00:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 14:52:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 12:02:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 30-07-2024 23:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF CRUDE OIL TANK AT BPCL BR | 12512484.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF CRUDE OIL TANK AT BPCL BR | 16489320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF CRUDE OIL TANK AT BPCL BR | 19470000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF CRUDE OIL TANK AT BPCL BR | 31270000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MECHANIZED CLEANING OF CRUDE OIL TANK AT BPCL BR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12512484.000 |