Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Body Radiation Experiment Setup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAM TECHNOLOGIES
870405
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES CORPN. | Make : INDOSAW+3B Model : 8000693 [UE4050200-230] Title : STEFAN-BOLTZMANN LAW (BALCKBODY RADIATION) | 24-01-2024 16:59:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : Engineering Growth Connection Model : KCHT-182-51 Title : BLACK BODY RADIATION EXPERIMENTAL SETUP | 22-01-2024 14:32:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA LAB AND MACHINERY | Make : INDOSAW+3B Model : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup Title : 8000693[ UE4050200-230] | 24-01-2024 17:52:05 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : INDOSAW+3B Model : 8000693 [UE4050200-230] Title : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | 24-01-2024 17:38:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | 870405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA LAB AND MACHINERY | Item Categories : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | 967500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP SALES CORPN. | Item Categories : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | 1047500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K C ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | 2234802.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Body Radiation Experiment setup | INDOSAW+3B | 8000693 [UE4050200-230] | 5 | ₹ 870405.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type