Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forced Convection Experiment Setup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3625783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Seema Dinu Kurup
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Institute For Plasma Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : BWTFCE Model : BWTFCS Title : FORCED CONVECTION SETUP | 25-07-2023 17:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHMATICS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MechMatics Model : SPM.2023.IPR Title : FORCED CONVECTION TEST RIG | 24-07-2023 22:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : Quality Engineers Model : QEHT-09 Title : FORCED CONVECTION EXPERIMENT SETUP | 21-07-2023 14:40:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERSONIC ELECTRONICS | Make : SUPERSONIC ELECTRONICS Model : UNIVERSALHMT-002 Title : FORCED CONVECTION EXPERIMENT SETUP | 24-07-2023 17:28:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |