Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spectrometer Experiment Setup,Newton’ S Rings Apparatus Setup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BATRA TRADING CO
Contract Value
115250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandiyarajan Thangaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING CO | Make : BTC INSTRUMENTS Model : Spectrometer Experiment Setup Title : Spectrometer Experiment Setup | 18-08-2023 14:12:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DDR INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNBRAND Model : PHY01 Title : SPECTROMETER | 25-08-2023 15:04:29 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/s Amit Kumar Akshit Kumar | Make : IVESTY Model : Spectrometer Experiment Setup Title : Spectrometer Experiment Setup | 04-09-2023 19:15:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | OSAW INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDOSAW Model : SK024A Title : Advanced Spectrometry Kit With Mercury Light Source | 01-09-2023 14:30:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHARMA ELECTRICAL CO. | Make : SURINDERSHARMA Model : Demonstration Model of Engine Title : Demonstration Model of Engine | 04-09-2023 16:42:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newton’ S Rings Apparatus Setup | BTC INSTRUMENTS | Newton’ S Rings Apparatus Setup | 5 | ₹ 64250.000 |
| Spectrometer Experiment Setup | BTC INSTRUMENTS | Spectrometer Experiment Setup | 5 | ₹ 51000.000 |