Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Psu; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Se
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749189
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 22:06
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

haji k mohammed sahib

Contract Value

2478764.64

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: P V Mamatha
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 18-03-2024 13:38:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 18-03-2024 14:32:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 GODAWARI FARMS AND SERVICES 16-03-2024 17:21:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
4 haji k mohammed sahib 18-03-2024 15:14:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
5 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 14:06:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 N A DISTRIBUTORS 18-03-2024 14:07:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
7 S S B ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 16:25:32 MSE Evaluated
8 Sky High Secure Security Services 18-03-2024 14:02:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
9 SMVD Group Secure Services 18-03-2024 14:12:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 SRI RAVI KISHORE AGENCIES 18-03-2024 15:30:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
11 SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 14:55:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
12 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 18-03-2024 14:35:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
13 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 14:02:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
14 universal tele services 18-03-2024 16:19:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
15 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 14:32:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 2478764.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise