Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Alert: Facility Management Services For Psu 🏢🔒 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. 📋 The Scope Includes Security Services And The Provision Of Necessary Consumables. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Comprehensive Facility Management, With A Focus On Security And Supply Chain Management. Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans And Cost Breakdowns, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Psu, Security Services, Consumables, Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Ministry Of Communications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Psu; Security Services; Consumables To Be Provided
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4888847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.S.S.SECURITY SERVICES(PROP-SUBHASH IYER)
Contract Value
7910614
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gitika Telang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 14:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D.S.S.SECURITY SERVICES(PROP-SUBHASH IYER) | 27-05-2024 17:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.S. GUPTA | 27-05-2024 17:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ganpati Associates | 25-05-2024 13:42:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | haji k mohammed sahib | 26-05-2024 12:55:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAI BALAJEE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-05-2024 13:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAI SHREERAM TRADERS | 25-05-2024 15:37:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAIRANJEET GUARD AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 17:38:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICE | 23-05-2024 15:39:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE | 27-05-2024 02:00:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIKRAM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 17:30:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S.S.SECURITY SERVICES(PROP-SUBHASH IYER) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 7910614.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. GUPTA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 8570394.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIRANJEET GUARD AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 8638027.00 | L3 |
| 4 | haji k mohammed sahib | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 8999999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKRAM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 9092660.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI SHREERAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 9999000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 10729338.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JAI BALAJEE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided | 11026789.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PSU; Security Services; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 7910614.000 |