Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Railway Overbridge (Rob) At Hazipur 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of A Railway Overbridge (Rob) At Hazipur, Replacing The Existing L Xing No.59 C, At Km 41/11 13 On The Khudiram Bose Pusa Karpurigram Railway Line. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 60,500 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 50,000. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Railway Overbridge, Rob, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rob In Lieu Of L Xing No.59 C At Km 41/11 13 Between Khudiram Bose Pusa Karpurigram Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75471690 |
|
Reference Number |
TRD-SEE-GS-24-25-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75471690/viewNitPdf_4592494.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mfp-spj section: road over bridge in lieu of level crossing no. 59 c at km. 41/11-13 bet. khudiram bose pusa-karpurigram station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMfp-spj section: construction of rub (2 x 6m span ) by box pushing technique in place of rob in lieu of level crossing no. 59 c at km. 41/11-13 bet. khudiram bose pusa-karpurigram station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Construction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Read moreConstruction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Construction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of level xing 10a spl in mohansarai-adalpura varanasi
R.e wall with road work.
Read moreConstruction of r.e.wall and retaining wall for construction of 02-lane rob in lieu of l-xing no.
Construction of r.e.wall and retaining wall for construction of 02-lane rob in lieu of l-xing no.&#x0d 42 at km. 96/13-14 between khatauli-sakoti railway station on mtcsre rail section in distt. muzaffarnagar&#x0d
Read moreShifting of ug cables for construction of rob in lieu of l-xing ca 26 at km 162/5-6 in between section gup-almg (s&t associated work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of two lane rob in lieu of level x-ing no. 59 at km 1461/5-6 between brij nagar-barsana station of mtj-awr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction two lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of level xing no.25 at km 21/0-01 between etah barhan section in prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrifcation work of rob at xing 23a two lane in between varanasi city-sarnath railway station in distt. varanasi
Electrifcation work of rob at xing 23a two lane in between varanasi city-sarnath railway station in distt. varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type