Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Construction Opportunity: Two Lane Rob For Nc Railway ๐๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Two Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) At Km 21/0 01 Between Etah Barhan Section In Prayagraj Division Of The North Central Railway (Nc Railway). ๐ Location: Allahabad ๐ Last Date For Submission: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes The Construction Of The Rob End To End, Including Approaches, To Replace The Existing Level Xing No. 25. Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 23,98,200 And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines For Consideration. Keywords: Construction, Rob, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Prayagraj Division, Nc Railway, Level Xing, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Two Lane Rob (End To End Including Approaches) In Lieu Of Level Xing No.25 At Km 21/0 01 Between Etah Barhan Section In Prayagraj Division Of Nc Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74979719 |
|
Reference Number |
CNB2024202509 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 23.98 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/74979719/viewNitPdf_4561229.pdf |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction two lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of level xing no.24 at km 19/9-20/0 between etah barhan section in prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob with approaches in lieu of lc no.22 at km 17/1-2 between etah barhan section of prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 22 at km 17/1-2 between barhan-etah section on prayagraj division of north central railway
Construction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 22 at km 17/1-2 between barhan-etah section on prayagraj division of north central railway
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 68 at km 57/2-3 between barhan-etah section under dy.ce/c/kanpur on prayagraj division of north central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 48 at km 38/2-3 and lc no. 61 at km 49/2-3 between barhan-etah section under dy.ce/c/kanpur on prayagraj division of north central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of l-xing no. 88 at km 1045/11-13 (bpu- mto) on kanpur - tundla section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Construction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Read moreConstruction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Construction of rob (rob construction of road over bridge (rob) in lieu of l-xing gate no. 1 in between jasidih and baidyanathdham (job no. crf-jhr-2022-23-70)
Read moreInterlocking of gates no.19c(sww-jsc) & 33c(jsc-kww) in barhan-etah sections of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane road over bridges (rob) with approaches (end to end) in lieu of lc no. 278 at km 455/20-22 between section vadodara - geratpur of vadodara division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type