Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 2 Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The North Central Railway's Prayagraj Division, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 2 Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) At Km 57/2 3 On The Barhan Etah Section, In Lieu Of Lc No. 68, Under The Dy.Ce/C/Kanpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,59,450 Has Been Set For The Submission Of Bids. The Early Morning Deposit (Emd) Is Non Refundable And Must Be Submitted Along With The Bid Documents. Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridge, Ministry Of Railways, North Central Railway, Prayagraj Division, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2 Lane Rob With Approaches In Lieu Of Lc No. 68 At Km 57/2 3 Between Barhan Etah Section Under Dy.Ce/C/Kanpur On Prayagraj Division Of North Central Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74814089 |
|
Reference Number |
CNB2024202505 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/74814089/viewNitPdf_4550469.pdf |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob with approaches in lieu of lc no.22 at km 17/1-2 between etah barhan section of prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 22 at km 17/1-2 between barhan-etah section on prayagraj division of north central railway
Construction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 22 at km 17/1-2 between barhan-etah section on prayagraj division of north central railway
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob with approaches in lieu of lc no. 48 at km 38/2-3 and lc no. 61 at km 49/2-3 between barhan-etah section under dy.ce/c/kanpur on prayagraj division of north central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction two lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of level xing no.25 at km 21/0-01 between etah barhan section in prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction two lane rob (end to end including approaches) in lieu of level xing no.24 at km 19/9-20/0 between etah barhan section in prayagraj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of gates no.19c(sww-jsc) & 33c(jsc-kww) in barhan-etah sections of prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs in lieu of lc no 284 rob in lieu of lc no 283 on bilaspurjharsuguda sections under sec railway
Construction of lhs in lieu of lc no 284 rob in lieu of lc no 283 on bilaspurjharsuguda sections under sec railway
Read moreConstruction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing lc no
Construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km
 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its
 approaches in lieu of existing level crossing l
Read moreConstruction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing lc no
Construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of level crossing no. 1_t_spl at barasat kazipara at km 3.250 on nh_35 on epc. job no. nh-35_wb_16_15_16_021_s and r_b_ and construction of rob and its approaches in lieu of existing level crossing lc no
Read moreOhe modification in connection with construction of rob in lieu of lc 57 at km 143/1-2 on ngtn - roha section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type