Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
250/1 A Current Transformer To Drawing No. 34022240042 Item No. 15 Rev 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXMI ENGINEERING
164610
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : 6.6kV Indoor Epoxy Resin Cast CT 250/1A Title : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 10-10-2024 13:11:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : 6.6KV INDOOR RESIN CAST WOUND TYPE CT Title : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 14-10-2024 19:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED | Make : PRAGATI ELECTRICALS Model : Q/B001/2024/6580 Title : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 14-10-2024 10:33:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRAYOG Model : CT Title : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 07-10-2024 13:14:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 139500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGATIELECTRICALS PRVIAT E LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 150000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | PRAYOG ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | 153900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250/1 A CURRENT TRANSFORMER TO DRAWING NO. 34022240042ITEM NO. 15 REV-10 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | 6.6KV INDOOR RESIN CAST WOUND TYPE CT | 15 | ₹ 164610.000 |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreDevelopment of road and stormwater drain at ward no 10 labour colony and ph colony, development conservancy works at ward no 15 behind gayathri theatre in csi layout in tumakuru city corporation limits
Development of road and storm water drain at ward no 10 labour colony and ph colony, development conservancy works at ward no 15 behind gayathri theatre in csi layout in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Read moreof your Industry type