Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Meter Pol And High Mast Light With Rcc Foundations
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAGESHWAR TRADERS
Contract Value
2721000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arjun Singh Budha
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGESHWAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : HIGH MAST LIGHT | 12-03-2024 05:38:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA THEKEDAR | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : 2.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS WORK | 12-03-2024 10:38:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s SHIVAM ENGENEERING CO. | Make : Crompton Model : 2024 Title : Repairing Of 11 Meter. High Mask Light. | 12-03-2024 11:34:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGESHWAR TRADERS | Item Categories : 9 METER POL AND HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS | 2721000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SHIVAM ENGENEERING CO. | Item Categories : 9 METER POL AND HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS | 2721500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA THEKEDAR | Item Categories : 9 METER POL AND HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS | 2722000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST LIGHT | NA | 2024 | 1 | ₹ 2721000.000 |