Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
12.5 Meter High Mast Light With Rcc Foundations Work
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723901
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAGESHWAR TRADERS

Contract Value

2721000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arjun Singh Budha
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JAGESHWAR TRADERS Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : HIGH MAST LIGHT 12-03-2024 05:12:26 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA THEKEDAR Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : 2.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS WORK 12-03-2024 10:31:17 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/s SHIVAM ENGENEERING CO. Make : Cromton Model : 2024 Title : Electrification of 16 meter. High mast light 12-03-2024 11:15:24 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAGESHWAR TRADERS Item Categories : 12.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS WORK 2721000.00 L1
2 M/S SANJEEV KUMAR GUPTA THEKEDAR Item Categories : 12.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS WORK 2722000.00 L2
3 M/s SHIVAM ENGENEERING CO. Item Categories : 12.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT WITH RCC FOUNDATIONS WORK 2722500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HIGH MAST LIGHT NA 2024 1 ₹ 2721000.000