Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply With Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TELKO POWER CONSTRUCTION
1402500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Model : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Title : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 02-02-2024 13:30:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 9 meter high mast pole price Title : high mast pole price | 06-02-2024 11:32:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAY KAMTA NATH BAJPAI TRADERS CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Make : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Model : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Title : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 02-02-2024 13:12:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DELMO INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 9 meter high mast pole Title : high mast pole | 06-02-2024 11:51:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NEW STAR ENTER PRISES | Make : NA Model : 9 meter high mast pole Title : meter high mast pole | 06-02-2024 11:14:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | TELKO POWER CONSTRUCTION | Make : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Model : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation Title : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 02-02-2024 13:24:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELKO POWER CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 1402500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAY KAMTA NATH BAJPAI TRADERS CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 1402525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARADHYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 1402600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Meter High Mast Pole Supply with Installation | 5 | ₹ 1402500.000 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreof your Industry type