Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator Accountant,Custom Bid For Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COMET ENTERPRISES
2188208.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIRAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 18-01-2024 14:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT HEAVEN | 18-01-2024 15:55:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COMET ENTERPRISES | 18-01-2024 15:03:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | 18-01-2024 12:15:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAWK SECURITIES SERVICES | 17-01-2024 14:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 18-01-2024 13:09:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P R ENTERPRISES | 17-01-2024 18:29:36 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAZ MENPOWER AND CONSULT | 17-01-2024 13:43:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 09:54:37 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | 18-01-2024 15:21:00 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 2 | ENDEAVOUR CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 3 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 4 | SURYANSH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 5 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 6 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 7 | BRIGHT HEAVEN( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2188208.52 | L1 |
| 8 | HAWK SECURITIES SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant,Custom Bid for Services - | 2228208.52 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Clerk Data Entry Operator accountant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1360521.120 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Revenue Support Service semi skilled | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 827687.400 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreof your Industry type