Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📊 Custom Bid Invitation: Data Entry Operator Services 🖥️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For Data Entry Operator Services. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Sector Through Meticulous Data Management. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Proposals Should Outline The Provider's Capabilities, Experience, And Approach To Handling Data With Precision And Security. Keywords: Data Entry Operator, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Services, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid For Services Data Entry Operator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 22-06-2024 16:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APOLLO SECURITY CHAMBERS | 09-07-2024 16:59:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kaashi Enterprises | 11-07-2024 12:18:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S R K S SECURITY AGENCY | 08-07-2024 12:38:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MADDOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2024 13:25:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PYRAMID SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2024 18:25:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 10-07-2024 17:08:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAYAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 11-07-2024 12:37:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VISION TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 16:48:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAYAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator | 13557999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | APOLLO SECURITY CHAMBERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator | 13597085.04 | L2 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type