Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid For Services Data Entry Operator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3580037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 13:28:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 26-06-2023 09:08:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADDOX CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 15:17:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Maurya Institute Of Vocational & Professional Studies | 26-06-2023 08:28:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.R.GUPTA & SONS | 26-06-2023 10:32:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 12:17:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAYAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 26-06-2023 14:16:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAYAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator | 13041999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator | 13078404.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.R.GUPTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator A City,Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry Operator | 16740357.12 | L3 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreProviding outsource gardners for vijayapur city corporation
Providing outsource gardners for vijayapur city corporation
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreProviding various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Providing various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreProviding outsource manpower for swm related vehicles in vijayapura city corporation
Providing outsource manpower for swm related vehicles in vijayapura city corporation
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura
Providing outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura.
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreof your Industry type