Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Jr. Head Insert For Heavy Industries 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Jr. Head Insert (Hy 1102.19) Quenched And Tempered As Per Drg 46100402192/00 With Material Specification Hy. 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Adhering To The Material Specifications And Quality Standards Outlined In The Document. Keywords: Jr. Head Insert, Quenched And Tempered, Heavy Industries, Drg 46100402192/00, Material Specification Hy, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jr. Head Insert (Hy 1102.19) Quenched And Tempered As Per Drg. 46100402192/00 With Matl Specn. Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RACHANA INDUSTRIESLAHA INDUSTRIESVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONM/S RACHANA INDUST...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Bhushan Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 13-05-2024 14:26:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : NA Title : HEAD INSERT, SEAL WEAR RING | 13-05-2024 14:39:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 13-05-2024 13:12:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : SEAL WEAR RING (HY-902.19) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PE Title : SEAL WEAR RING (HY-902.19) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36108802132/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. HY19 | 13-05-2024 13:07:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : JR. HEAD INSERT (HY-1102.19) - QUENCHED AND TEMPERED AS PER DRG. 46100402192/00 WITH MATL SPECN. HY1 | 08-05-2024 18:12:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JR. HEAD INSERT (HY-1102.19) - QUENCHED AND TEMPERED AS PER DRG. 46100402192/00 WITH MATL SPECN. HY1 | RI/1052/24-25 | RI/1052 | 3 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | SELF | MISCELLANEOUS | 24 | ₹ 202800.000 |
| THRUST PLATE - T. E. (HY-1102.05) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46100402190/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN | NA | VEC | 3 | ₹ 20928.000 |
| SEAL WEAR RING (HY-312. A. 07) 'VAR-01 OR VAR-02' - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36100000668/05 WITH | RI/042/24-25 | RAI/042 | 167 | ₹ 1386100.000 |