Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retaining Ring (Hy 025.03) As Per Specn. A 673/00 With Matl As Per Specn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
29544
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gunscorp engineering company | Make : OEM Model : SPIRAL RETAINING RING Title : CUSTOMIZE SPIRAL RING WITH SLOT 6.390 INCH ID | 26-10-2023 22:50:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : RETAINING RING (HY-025.03) AS PER SPECN. A-673/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN (Q3) | 13-10-2023 17:40:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RETAINING RING (HY-025.03) AS PER SPECN. A-673/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN | 25037.29 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETAINING RING (HY-025.03) AS PER SPECN. A-673/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN (Q3) | NA | VEC | 8 | ₹ 29544.000 |