Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Ring (Hy 165.02) As Per Specn. A 677/00 With Matl. As Per Specn.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3821461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUMRANIA AND CO
Contract Value
48914.88
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUMRANIA AND CO | Make : VALZET Model : COUSTOMER BASIS Title : PISTON RINGS | 12-08-2023 16:26:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.YASIN & COMPANY | Make : M YASIN AND COMPANY Model : PR-001 Title : PISTON RING GGG40 | 17-08-2023 13:42:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUMRANIA AND CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON RING (HY-165.02) AS PER SPECN. A-677/00 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. | 41453.29 | L1 |
| 2 | M.YASIN & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON RING (HY-165.02) AS PER SPECN. A-677/00 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. | 172627.12 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PISTON RINGS | VALZET | COUSTOMER BASIS | 42 | ₹ 48914.880 |