Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Retaining Ring (Hy 025.04) 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Retaining Rings (Hy 025.04) As Per Specifications, Including Part Number A 675/00 With The Required Material Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Outlined In The Specifications. Keywords: Retaining Ring, Hy 025.04, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement, Material Specifications
Particulars Details
Title
Retaining Ring (Hy 025.04) As Per Specn. A 675/00 With Matl As Per Specn.,Retaining Ring (Hy 025.06
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4884568
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 851 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Contract Value

209360

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 International Industrial Springs Make : IIS-RETAINING RING Model : IIS-RETAINING RING Title : RETAINING RING (HY-025.04) AS PER SPECN. A-675/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. 04-05-2024 14:56:53 MSE Evaluated
2 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : RETAINING RING (HY-025.04) AS PER SPECN. A-675/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. 27-04-2024 17:45:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RETAINING RING (HY-025.04) AS PER SPECN. A-675/00 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. NA VEC 20 ₹ 101480.000
RETAINING RING (HY-025.06) AS PER SPECN. A-674/00 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. NA VEC 20 ₹ 107880.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise