Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retaining Ring (Hy 025.03) As Per Specn. A 673/00 With Matl As Per Specn.,Retaining Ring (Hy 921.23
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
190050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : RETAINING RING (HY-025.03) AS PER SPECN. A-673/00 WITH MATL AS PE R SPECN. | 05-02-2024 14:18:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETAINING RING (HY-025.03) AS PER SPECN. A-673/00 WITH MATL AS PE R SPECN. | NA | VEC | 5 | ₹ 19250.000 |
| RETAINING RING (HY-921.23) AS PER SPECN. BA50021/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. | NA | VEC | 28 | ₹ 170800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type