Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Scooter,Electric Scooter Charger,All Around Guard,Foot Rest,Seat Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4612669
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 16:29
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Abhi Enterprises - 17-02-2024 09:49:24 MII Qualified
2 GURU NANAK ASSOCIATES - 17-02-2024 09:45:56 MII Qualified
3 HARIOM ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 14:20:58 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S THAKUR TRADERS - 17-02-2024 10:05:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURU NANAK ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : electric scooter,electric scooter charger,All around guard,Foot rest,Seat cover 66000.00 L1
2 M/S THAKUR TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : electric scooter,electric scooter charger,All around guard,Foot rest,Seat cover 73600.00 L2
3 Abhi Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : electric scooter,electric scooter charger,All around guard,Foot rest,Seat cover 77400.00 L3
4 HARIOM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : electric scooter,electric scooter charger,All around guard,Foot rest,Seat cover 85000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise