Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat Cover,Stearing Cover,Floor Matting,Foot Matting,Mud Flap Set,Foot Rest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gokul Chand Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Police Organisation
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & U SERVICES | - | 25-02-2024 11:49:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 10:06:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK AGENCY | - | 26-02-2024 09:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VR BROTHERS | - | 26-02-2024 10:12:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Seat Cover,Stearing cover,Floor matting,Foot Matting,Mud Flap Set,Foot Rest | 285960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VR BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Seat Cover,Stearing cover,Floor matting,Foot Matting,Mud Flap Set,Foot Rest | 301200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRINATH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Seat Cover,Stearing cover,Floor matting,Foot Matting,Mud Flap Set,Foot Rest | 314700.00 | L3 |