Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Procurement Notice: Wooden Desks M2706952611 📅 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Wooden Desks, As Per Schedule 1 And 2 Specifications. 📋 📆 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Procurement Notice. Keywords: Wooden Desks, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender, Office Furniture, M2706952611| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 700071222 Item10 M2706952611 Desk, Wooden,Schedule2 700071222 Item20 M2706952611
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS | Make : NA Model : CSE-DESK, WOODEN Title : CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS DESK, WOODEN | 22-04-2024 13:26:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | Make : SIS SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS Model : SIS-DW-01 Title : Table/Bench | 05-04-2024 15:55:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NILESH ENGINEERS | Make : NILESH ENGINEERS Model : NE - M2706952611_ DESK, WOODEN Title : M2706952611_ DESK, WOODEN | 20-04-2024 15:59:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |