Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Schedule1 100240638 Item10 M2806050106 Printing Paper, A4, Blue,Schedule2 100240638 Item20 M
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5032645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 16:42
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX

Contract Value

215280

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES Make : PRINTING PAPER A4 BLUE Model : PRINTING PAPER A4 BLUE Title : PRINTING PAER A4 BLUE 16-07-2024 19:06:10 N/A Disqualified
2 RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX Make : unbrand Model : Schedule1_ 100240638_ Item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTIN Title : Schedule1_ 100240638_ Item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTING PAPER, A4, BLUE 27-07-2024 10:39:29 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/5032645 Title : GEM/2024/B/5032645 06-07-2024 14:55:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX Item Categories : Schedule1_ 100240638_ item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTING PAPER, A4, BLUE,Schedule2_ 100240638_ item20_ M 215280.00 L1
2 SHREE SATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Schedule1_ 100240638_ item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTING PAPER, A4, BLUE,Schedule2_ 100240638_ item20_ M 222385.80 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Schedule1_ 100240638_ Item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTING PAPER, A4, BLUE unbrand Schedule1_ 100240638_ Item10_ M2806050106_ PRINTIN 263 ₹ 72588.000
Schedule2_ 100240638_ Item20_ M2806050103_ PRINTING PAPER, A4, PINK UNBRAND Schedule2_ 100240638_ Item20_ M2806050103_ PRINTI 231 ₹ 63756.000
Schedule3_ 100240638_ Item30_ M2806050102_ PRINTING PAPER: A4, 75GSM - YELLOW unbrand Schedule3_ 100240638_ Item30_ M2806050102_ PRINTIN 231 ₹ 63756.000
Schedule3_ 100240638_ Item30_ M2806050102_ PRINTING PAPER: A4, 75GSM - YELLOW unbrand Schedule3_ 100240638_ Item30_ M2806050102_ PRINTIN 55 ₹ 15180.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise