Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Electrical Equipment 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Schedule 1 And Schedule 2 Procurement Process, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Stub Shaft, Ip Rotor Balancing And Other Related Electrical Equipment. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Stub Shaft, Ip Rotor Balancing, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 Item10 Pr 100231743 M2297730479 Stub Shaft, Ip Rotor Balancing,Schedule2 Item20 Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRASAD ENGINEERING WORKSA D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100231743_ M2297730479_ STUB SHAFT, IP ROTOR BALANCING ( Q3) | 19-04-2024 12:29:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GANGOTRI TURBO TECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBEAND Model : Schedule1_ Item10_ Pr_ 100231743_ M2297730479_ Stu Title : Schedule1_ Item10_ Pr_ 100231743_ M2297730479_ Stub Shaft, Ip Rotor Balancing | 24-04-2024 11:57:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRASAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PRASAD Model : Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100231743 Title : Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100231743 | 22-04-2024 10:42:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S. N. ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : SNE Model : STUB SHAFT Title : STUB SHAFT, IP ROTOR BALANCING | 24-04-2024 17:51:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schedule2_ Item20_ PR_ 100231743 | PRASAD | Schedule2_ Item20_ PR_ 100231743 | 1 | ₹ 187620.000 |
| Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100231743 | PRASAD | Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100231743 | 1 | ₹ 234820.000 |
| Schedule3_ Item30_ PR_ 100231743_ M5191906413N_ ROLLER SUPPORT, MSTPP-TMD -51-TUR-TOOLS-006, BHEL, 3 | AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd | AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd | 1 | ₹ 528000.000 |