Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 700071566 Item10 M2808240020 Biomtric Face Reader,Schedule2 700071566 Item20 Insta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer Maintenance Agency | Make : BioMAX Model : IndigoFace8 Title : Schedule1_ 700071566_ item10_ M2808240020_ BIOMTRIC FACE READER | 07-09-2024 12:49:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EESS GLOBAL | Make : Biomax Model : N-G4W Title : Schedule1_ 700071566_ item10_ M2808240020_ BIOMTRIC FACE READER | 07-09-2024 14:20:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERACTIVE DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ZKTECO Model : V5L Title : Schedule1_ 700071566_ item10_ M2808240020_ BIOMTRIC FACE READER | 06-09-2024 14:23:12 | N/A | Disqualified |