Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📅 Mark Your Calendars! 📅 The Ministry Of Power Is Calling For Bids Under Schedule 1 For The Procurement Of A Smart Led Television, 85 Inches, As Per The Specifications Mentioned In M2906614435. 📺 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Part Of A Larger Initiative And Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Submit Detailed Bids By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Smart Led Television, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Large Screen Tv, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 700070554 Item10 M2906614435 Television, Smart, Led, 85 In,Schedule2 700070554 Item2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1787806
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manish Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J Title : LG display 85 inch | 23-05-2024 12:24:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J or Series Title : 86UH5J or Series | 10-05-2024 13:28:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : LG -85 inch Professional 4K Indoor UHD LED Display Title : LG -85 inch Professional 4K Indoor UHD LED Display | 10-05-2024 13:27:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMPUFLY CONSULTANCY LLP | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J or Series Title : 86UH5J or Series | 10-05-2024 13:45:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Globus Model : Impact 86-V6 Title : Professional Display Television Impact 86-V6 | 10-05-2024 13:27:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GENIUS PRESENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMSUNG Model : LHQM85C Title : 85 inch Professional 4K Indoor UHD LED Display | 23-05-2024 13:47:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM85R Title : SAMSUNG LED TV 85 INCH QM | 10-05-2024 13:13:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | OJAS | Make : Globus Model : Globus Impact 86 Title : Globus Impact 86 | 10-05-2024 13:10:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM85C Title : samsung qm85c | 09-05-2024 11:28:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J or Series Title : 86UH5J or Series | 10-05-2024 12:57:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J Title : 85 inch LG display | 23-05-2024 13:51:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : TELEVISION,SMART,LED,85IN Title : TELEVISION, SMART, LED, 85IN | 24-05-2024 11:21:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SARV SYSTEMS & COMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QM65C Title : TELEVISION, SMART, LED, 85IN | 24-05-2024 11:02:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | V2WEB HOSTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : 86UH5J Title : LG display 85 inch | 23-05-2024 21:20:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070554_ item10_ M2906614435_ TELEVISION, SMART, LED, 85IN,Schedule2_ 700070554_ item2 | 1787806.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V2WEB HOSTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070554_ item10_ M2906614435_ TELEVISION, SMART, LED, 85IN,Schedule2_ 700070554_ item2 | 1817600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Schedule1_ 700070554_ item10_ M2906614435_ TELEVISION, SMART, LED, 85IN,Schedule2_ 700070554_ item2 | 1833800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG display 85 inch | LG | 86UH5J | 2 | ₹ 742400.000 |
| display 65 inch | LG | 65UM5N | 4 | ₹ 577536.000 |
| AUDIO CONFERENCE SYSTEM | AHUJA | CMC-5100 | 1 | ₹ 350460.000 |
| installation & commissioning | installation | installation | 1 | ₹ 117410.000 |