Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper Jk Copier 75 Gsm,Spring Files,Box Files,Stamp Pad Large , Blue Colour Camlin,Stamp Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University, Bidar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4274808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
New Shree Marketing Associates
Contract Value
123965
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijaykumar
Department:
Karnataka Veterinary, Animal And Fisheries Sciences University, Bidar
Organisation:
Veterinary College Bidar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 12:17:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 16:45:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-12-2023 20:27:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANSAGAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2023 15:59:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | New Shree Marketing Associates | - | 11-12-2023 15:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE MARKETING ASSOCIATES | - | 11-12-2023 16:41:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Shree Marketing Associates | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper JK Copier 75 GSM,Spring Files,Box Files,Stamp Pad Large , Blue Colour Camlin,Stamp Pa | 123965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper JK Copier 75 GSM,Spring Files,Box Files,Stamp Pad Large , Blue Colour Camlin,Stamp Pa | 154310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE MARKETING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper JK Copier 75 GSM,Spring Files,Box Files,Stamp Pad Large , Blue Colour Camlin,Stamp Pa | 160060.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Size Paper JK Copier 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Spring Files | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Box Files | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Stamp Pad Large , Blue Colour Camlin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Stamp Pad Small , Blue Colour Camlin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1312.500 |
| Highlighter Pen , Yellow Colour Camlin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 376.250 |
| Highlighter Pen , Green Colour Camlin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 376.250 |
| Stapler Small Kangaro | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Fevistic | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| White tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Brown tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| White Chalk Piece | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Colour Chalk Piece 1 box | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| Staple pin small Kangaro | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Stapler Pin big Kangaro No 24 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 675.000 |
| Scale plastic 30 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 243.000 |
| Permanent marker pen type Camlin Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 232.000 |
| Blinder clip 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Blinder clip 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Blinder clip 19 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |